Is Silk Yogurt Style Raspberry Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- locust bear gum
- natural flavour
- dextrose
locust bear gum
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Base (Filtered Water Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Raspberries, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Locust Bear Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures.
Check Silk Yogurt Style Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Yogurt Style Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


