Is SILKY SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER CREME CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE MILK CHOCOLATES COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE, MILKFAT, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), SUGAR FREE PEANUT BUTTER CREME [PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, SALT, PEANUT OIL, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS].
Check SILKY SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER CREME CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILKY SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER CREME CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


