Is Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate-Chocolate - 16.9 Oz Vegan?

Description
Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Chocolate 169 oz is a delightful treat that offers 17 servings per bottle. This gluten-free hot chocolate is perfect for those with dietary restrictions. The collectible glass bottle adds a charming touch to the overall experience. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these factual details demonstrate the appeal and quality of Sillycow Farms' hot chocolate. Enjoy a warm and delicious cup of Sillycow Farms hot chocolate today!
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Chocolate 169 oz is a delightful treat that offers 17 servings per bottle. This gluten-free hot chocolate is perfect for those with dietary restrictions. The collectible glass bottle adds a charming touch to the overall experience. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these factual details demonstrate the appeal and quality of Sillycow Farms' hot chocolate. Enjoy a warm and delicious cup of Sillycow Farms hot chocolate today!
Ingredients
Natural Cane Sugar, Dutch Processed Cocoa (With Alkali), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, And Soy Lecithin)
Check Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate-Chocolate - 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate-Chocolate - 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate-Chocolate - 16.9 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


