Is SilmFast® Original French Vanilla Meal Replacement Shakes 4-11 fl. oz. Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- fat free milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Water, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamins And Minerals!: @Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone ! (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin ! (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol ! (Vitamin D3)
Check SilmFast® Original French Vanilla Meal Replacement Shakes 4-11 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SilmFast® Original French Vanilla Meal Replacement Shakes 4-11 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SilmFast® Original French Vanilla Meal Replacement Shakes 4-11 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


