Is Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy
hydrolyzed soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavorings And Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Cornstarch, Sodium Nitrite In A Collagen Casing
Check Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Where to buy
Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


