Is Silva Sausage Linguica Hot Hickory Smoked - 13 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Wine Vinegar, Paprika, Salt, Non Fat Dry Milk Powder, Garlic, Sugar, Cayenne Pepper, Crushed Chili Pepper, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Silva Sausage Linguica Hot Hickory Smoked - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silva Sausage Linguica Hot Hickory Smoked - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silva Sausage Linguica Hot Hickory Smoked - 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnacking


