Is Silva Sausage Mexican Chorizo - 11 OZ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar, Paprika, Salt, Spices and Flavorings (Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder), Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Juice Powder.
Check Silva Sausage Mexican Chorizo - 11 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silva Sausage Mexican Chorizo - 11 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


