Is Silver Creek Buffalo Snack Sticks With Pork & Beef, Pork & Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • buffalo
  • collagen casing
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUFFALO, PORK, BEEF, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLORED (FD&C RED #3) COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Silver Creek Buffalo Snack Sticks With Pork & Beef, Pork & Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go