Is Silver Fern Brand Daily Gut Detox Cleanse Immunoglobin 120 Vegan Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine serum albumin

bovine serum albumin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serum-Drived Immunoglobin Concentrate (Immunoglobulin G, Immunoglobin M, Immonuglobin A, Bovine Serum Albumin, Vegetable Capsule (Cellulose And Water).

Check Silver Fern Brand Daily Gut Detox Cleanse Immunoglobin 120 Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Silver Fern Brand Daily Gut Detox Cleanse Immunoglobin 120 Vegan Capsules | Spoonful