Is Silver Fern Brand Daily Gut Detox Cleanse Immunoglobin 120 Vegan Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine serum albumin
bovine serum albumin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Serum-Drived Immunoglobin Concentrate (Immunoglobulin G, Immunoglobin M, Immonuglobin A, Bovine Serum Albumin, Vegetable Capsule (Cellulose And Water).
Check Silver Fern Brand Daily Gut Detox Cleanse Immunoglobin 120 Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Fern Brand Daily Gut Detox Cleanse Immunoglobin 120 Vegan Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


