Is Silver Fern Farms Lamb Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • new zealand lamb

new zealand lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Lamb

Check Silver Fern Farms Lamb Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Fern Farms Lamb Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep