Is Silver Fern Farms Venison Mince 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
New Zealand Venison
Check Silver Fern Farms Venison Mince 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Fern Farms Venison Mince 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Silver Fern Farms Venison Mince 500g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


