Is Silver Fern Farms Venison Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • venison steak

venison steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Venison Steak

Check Silver Fern Farms Venison Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Fern Farms Venison Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepMarinading