Is Silver Fern Fiber Tino Probiotic Supplement + Tart Cherry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATES, FIBERSMART® SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, OLIGOSMART® ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE POWDER (CORN), CHERRYPURE® TART CHERRY JUICE POWDER, POLYCAN® BETA GLUCAN POWDER (1/3 - 1/6 BETA-GLUCANS).

Check Silver Fern Fiber Tino Probiotic Supplement + Tart Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Silver Fern Fiber Tino Probiotic Supplement + Tart Cherry | Spoonful