Is Silver Floss Shredded Kraut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Salt.
Check Silver Floss Shredded Kraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Floss Shredded Kraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Silver Floss Shredded Kraut is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SourSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishing


