Is Silver Hills Organic Sprouted Power Bagels Sesame Sunflower Vegan?

Description
Dense, chewy interior with a crisp, toasted exterior offering a mildly nutty, toasty flavor profile; often sliced and toasted for breakfast, used for sandwiches, or topped with spreads. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chew, consistent toasting performance, and robust flavor, while some report occasional variability in freshness, density, and packaging quality.

Description
Dense, chewy interior with a crisp, toasted exterior offering a mildly nutty, toasty flavor profile; often sliced and toasted for breakfast, used for sandwiches, or topped with spreads. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chew, consistent toasting performance, and robust flavor, while some report occasional variability in freshness, density, and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Corn Meal, Yeast, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Bacterial Culture), Organic Sunflower Oil, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Contains Statement: Wheat And Sesame Seeds
Check Silver Hills Organic Sprouted Power Bagels Sesame Sunflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Hills Organic Sprouted Power Bagels Sesame Sunflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Silver Hills Organic Sprouted Power Bagels Sesame Sunflower is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


