Is Silver Hills Sprouted Buns Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat syrup
- whole grain oats
organic oat syrup
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic sprouted grains (whole grain wheat, whole grain oats), organic wheat flour, water, organic cane sugar and/or organic oat syrup, cultured wheat flour, yeast, sea salt, enzymes, organic sesame flour, ascorbic acid.
Check Silver Hills Sprouted Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Hills Sprouted Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Roll
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


