Is Silver Hills Sprouted Powder Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat flour
- organic sprouted whole wheat
- organic wheat flour
cultured wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat, Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Yeast.
Check Silver Hills Sprouted Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Hills Sprouted Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Bread · Powder


