Is Silver Premium Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 1 Lb - Approx 83 Pcs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Allergen Info: May Contain Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Silver Premium Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 1 Lb - Approx 83 Pcs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Premium Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 1 Lb - Approx 83 Pcs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go