Is Granulated Sugar 1Kg Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Clean, straightforward sweetness with fine, free-flowing crystals that dissolve readily; commonly used for baking, beverages, sauces, preserves and sweetening hot drinks. Reviewers note consistent granule size, reliable performance in recipes and good value, while some mention bulky packaging and occasional spill risk during storage or transfer but functionality remains unchanged.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated sugar

Check Granulated Sugar 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granulated Sugar 1Kg is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Sweetener · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingSnacking