Is Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Humectant: Glycerol, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Minute Rice Ready To Serve Organic Quinoa White & Red Sleeve - 8.8 Oz
Minute® Ready to Serve Organic White Rice, 2 4.4 oz (8.8 oz total)
About this product
Spread · Pouch


