Is Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Humectant: Glycerol, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Minute Rice Ready To Serve Organic Quinoa White & Red Sleeve - 8.8 Oz
Minute® Ready to Serve Organic White Rice, 2 4.4 oz (8.8 oz total)
About this product
Spread · Pouch


