Is Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Humectant: Glycerol, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Ready to Roll White Icing 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Minute Rice Ready To Serve Organic Quinoa White & Red Sleeve - 8.8 Oz
Minute® Ready to Serve Organic White Rice, 2 4.4 oz (8.8 oz total)
About this product
Spread · Pouch


