Is Silver Spoon Sweetener 200 Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sweeteners: Acesulfame-K, Aspartame, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Cross linked Cellulose Gum
Check Silver Spoon Sweetener 200 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Sweetener 200 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Where to buy
Silver Spoon Sweetener 200 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


