Is Silver Spring Horseradish Fresh Ground Good N Hot Coarse Cut - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Silver Spring Horseradish Fresh Ground Good N Hot Coarse Cut 8 oz is a pungent and strong condiment known for its eye-watering heat. It has a subtle tangy finish that adds a touch of freshness to its flavor. The package dimensions are 4.3 inches in length and 2.4 inches in width. People really enjoy the taste of this horseradish, finding it fresh and of high quality. They appreciate its heat and claim it is great for making homemade cocktail sauce. Additionally, it adds pizazz to sandwiches, roast beef, and dips.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Silver Spring Horseradish Fresh Ground Good N Hot Coarse Cut 8 oz is a pungent and strong condiment known for its eye-watering heat. It has a subtle tangy finish that adds a touch of freshness to its flavor. The package dimensions are 4.3 inches in length and 2.4 inches in width. People really enjoy the taste of this horseradish, finding it fresh and of high quality. They appreciate its heat and claim it is great for making homemade cocktail sauce. Additionally, it adds pizazz to sandwiches, roast beef, and dips.
Ingredients
Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Sodium Bisulfate (To Protect Color And Flavor)
Check Silver Spring Horseradish Fresh Ground Good N Hot Coarse Cut - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spring Horseradish Fresh Ground Good N Hot Coarse Cut - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silver Spring Horseradish Fresh Ground Good N Hot Coarse Cut - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


