Is Silver Spring Horseradish Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Sharp, pungent flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture that provides noticeable heat; commonly spread on sandwiches, paired with roast beef, used as a condiment for seafood or mixed into dips and dressings. Reviews frequently note consistent texture, reliable heat level, versatility, and customer comments it is milder than expected.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, pungent flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture that provides noticeable heat; commonly spread on sandwiches, paired with roast beef, used as a condiment for seafood or mixed into dips and dressings. Reviews frequently note consistent texture, reliable heat level, versatility, and customer comments it is milder than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Vinegar, Sugar, Food Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk,s Mustard Flour, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin E, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Spices. Contains Eggs.
Check Silver Spring Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spring Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silver Spring Horseradish Sauce is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


