Is Silver Spring Mustard Beer n Brat Horseradish - 9.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, malt-accented flavor with a sharp, sinus‑clearing heat and a coarse yet spreadable texture; commonly served on grilled sausages, sandwiches and burgers, stirred into sauces, or used as a dipping condiment. Reviewers report balanced zip and consistency, though opinions vary on the heat intensity and overall assertiveness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Horseradish, Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Turmeric, Ascorbic Acid

Check Silver Spring Mustard Beer n Brat Horseradish - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Spring Mustard Beer n Brat Horseradish - 9.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking