Is Silver Spring Sassy Horseradish Sauce, 9.25 oz, (Pack of 9) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Edta Calcium Disodium (To Protect Color And Flavor), Contains Egg
Check Silver Spring Sassy Horseradish Sauce, 9.25 oz, (Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spring Sassy Horseradish Sauce, 9.25 oz, (Pack of 9) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silver Spring Sassy Horseradish Sauce, 9.25 oz, (Pack of 9) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


