Is Silver Spring Sauce Wasabi - 9.25 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, soybean oil, horseradish, distilled vinegar, sugar, food starch, egg yolks, salt, natural flavor, wasabi flavor, wasabi powder, mustard flour, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, spices, vitamin e, yellow 5, blue 1
Check Silver Spring Sauce Wasabi - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spring Sauce Wasabi - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silver Spring Sauce Wasabi - 9.25 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


