Is Silver Spring Stone Ground Whole Grain Mustard, 9.25 oz (Pack of 9) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Horseradish, Salt, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Artificial Flavoring
Check Silver Spring Stone Ground Whole Grain Mustard, 9.25 oz (Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spring Stone Ground Whole Grain Mustard, 9.25 oz (Pack of 9) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Silver Spring Stone Ground Whole Grain Mustard, 9.25 oz (Pack of 9) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


