Is Silver Spur Seasoning Longhorn Steak Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef base
- tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Oregano, Paprika, Beef Base (salt, Hydrolized Corn Protein, Sugar, Corn Starch, Beef Fat, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.), Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate (to Make Free-flowing), Sunflower Oil
Check Silver Spur Seasoning Longhorn Steak Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spur Seasoning Longhorn Steak Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


