Is Silver Star Nutrition Vanilla Pure Simple Clean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Hemp Protein, Natural Flavors, Sacha Inchi Protein, Milled Chia Seed, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Spirulina, Kelp Powder, Dulse Powder. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Silver Star Nutrition Vanilla Pure Simple Clean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Star Nutrition Vanilla Pure Simple Clean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


