Is Simba Mrs Balls Chutney Flavoured Potato Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Refined Vegetable Oil (Palm Fruit & Maize Germ) with Antioxidant (TBHQ), Corn Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E330, E262), Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), MSG [Flavour Enhancer (E621)], Caramel Powder [(E150(c)], Spices (Irradiated), Fruit Powder, Anticaking Agent (E551), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Seed), Maltodextrin Colourants [E110, E122, E124, E133, E160(c)], Flavourings (Soya, Wheat Gluten), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (E631, E627), Sodium Saccharin [(E954) Non-Nutritive Sweetener], Aspartame* [(E951) Non-Nutritive Sweetener], *Contains Phenylalanine
Check Simba Mrs Balls Chutney Flavoured Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simba Mrs Balls Chutney Flavoured Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simba Mrs Balls Chutney Flavoured Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


