Is SIMILAC PRO-ADVANCE HMO NEWBORN READY TO FEED 2 OUNCE BOTTLE 6-8 PACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less than 0.5% of:, C. Cohnii Oil, M. Alpina Oil, 2'-Fucosyllactose, Fructooligosaccharides, Beta-Carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, m-Inositol, Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Potassium Phosphate, d-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-Carnitine, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Salt, Potassium Hydroxide, Nucleotides (Adenosine 5Â’-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5Â’-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5Â’-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5Â’-Monophosphate)

Check SIMILAC PRO-ADVANCE HMO NEWBORN READY TO FEED 2 OUNCE BOTTLE 6-8 PACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking