Is Similac Pro-Sensitive Infant Formula, Milk-Based Powder with Iron, 0-12 Months Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • soy oil coconut oil

soy oil coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Oil Coconut Oil; Less Than 2% Of: C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil 2’-Fucosyllactose, Short-Chain Fructooligosaccharides, Beta-Carotene Lutein, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Inositol Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, L-Carnitine, Mixed Tocopherols, Niacinamide, D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydro-Chloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin D12, Potassium Hydroxide, And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5’-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosprate, Disodium Guanosine 5’-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate).

Check Similac Pro-Sensitive Infant Formula, Milk-Based Powder with Iron, 0-12 Months against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking