No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Less Than 2% Of: C, Cohini Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ferrous Sulfate, Taurine, M-inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, L-carnitine, Mixed Tocopherols, Niacinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)

Check SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC | Spoonful