Is Similasan Earache Relief, Ear Drops, Homeopathic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inactive vegetable glycerin
inactive vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Chamomilla 10X, Sensitivity to Drafts, Soothing; Mercurius Solubilis 15X, Fullness, Sensitivity to Cold; Sulphur 12X, Itchiness, Sensitivity to Water. Inactive Ingredients: Vegetable Glycerin.
Check Similasan Earache Relief, Ear Drops, Homeopathic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similasan Earache Relief, Ear Drops, Homeopathic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Similasan Earache Relief, Ear Drops, Homeopathic is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


