Is Simmer Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cream, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Turmeric, Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Simmer Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simmer Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simmer Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


