Is SIMMER SAUCE, ENCHILADA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID.
Check SIMMER SAUCE, ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMMER SAUCE, ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


