Is Simmer Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock Water, Natural Chicken Stock Concentrate Chicken Stock, Sea Salt, Natural Chicken Flavor, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Garlic And Onion Powder, Vegetable Stock Carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Bay, Thyme, Marjoram, Sage, White Pepper, Carrot
Check Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupDipping


