Is Simmer Sensations Creamy Mushroom Simmer Sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Mushrooms (agaricus Bisporus), Onion, Thickeners (1442, 415), Cream (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Egg Yolk Powder, Spice, Acidity Regulator (270), Dried Herb, Caramelised Sugar. Contains Milk And Egg. May Be Present Tree Nuts.
Check Simmer Sensations Creamy Mushroom Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simmer Sensations Creamy Mushroom Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


