Is Simmer Sensations Creamy Mushroom Simmer Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 1442
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Mushrooms (agaricus Bisporus), Onion, Thickeners (1442, 415), Cream (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Egg Yolk Powder, Spice, Acidity Regulator (270), Dried Herb, Caramelised Sugar. Contains Milk And Egg. May Be Present Tree Nuts.
Check Simmer Sensations Creamy Mushroom Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simmer Sensations Creamy Mushroom Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


