Is SIMMERING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO GINGER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO PUREE, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), GREEN ONION, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CILANTRO, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER).

Check SIMMERING SAUCE, SWEET MANGO GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep