Is Simm's Spicy Jalapeno Smoked Sausages 269g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, PORK BROTH, SALT, FLAVORINGS, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GRANULATED GARLIC. CASING COLORED WITH CARAMEL AND CARMINE.
Check Simm's Spicy Jalapeno Smoked Sausages 269g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simm's Spicy Jalapeno Smoked Sausages 269g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Spicy Jalapeno Can - 16 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Spicy Jalapeno Potato Crisps
About this product
Meat · Whole


