Is Simon Howie Black Pudding 240G (L) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oat meal
- oat flakes
- oat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Fat (24%), Oat meal, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Dried Blood Powder (4.5%), Oat Flakes, Salt, Diced Dried Apple ( Sulphites ), Spices (Pimento, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Five Spice, Nutmeg), Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sodium Pyrophosphate), Onion Extract
Check Simon Howie Black Pudding 240G (L) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simon Howie Black Pudding 240G (L) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Simon Howie Black Pudding 240G (L) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


