Is Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Pork Sausage Breakfast Patties Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (89%), water, rice flour, dried potato, salt, spice (black pepper), dextrose, sugar, preservative (sodium metabisulphite), herb (sage), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate).

Check Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Pork Sausage Breakfast Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep