Is Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Beef (71%), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Beef Fat, Salt, Spice Extracts (Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg, Coriander, Pimento, Cayenne), Rice Flour, Spices (White Pepper, Paprika), Preservative (Metabisulphite), Sugar, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Colour (Carmine), Niacin
Check Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 4 Premium Steak Lorne Slices 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


