Is Simpla Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Sugars (organic Maple Syrup), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Bacterial Cultures. May contain Cashew, Almond, Soy.
Check Simpla Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simpla Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


