Is Simple Eats Clear Protein Powder Pink Burst Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contaisn milk

contaisn milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Milk Powder, L-malic Acid, Citric Acid (from Cassava), Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Reb M (as Onosweet™), Beet Root (for Color). Contaisn Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Simple Eats Clear Protein Powder Pink Burst against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep