Is Simple Eats Clear Protein Powder Pink Burst Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Milk Powder, L-malic Acid, Citric Acid (from Cassava), Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Reb M (as Onosweet™), Beet Root (for Color). Contaisn Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Simple Eats Clear Protein Powder Pink Burst against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep